4 weeks · 12 vehicles
- 2,688 h
- on street, GPS-measured
- 21,600
- miles driven
- 6
- zones covered
- 60%
- of time in Zones 1–2
Where the wrap spent its time
London borough boundaries, each shaded by the share of campaign time the wrap spent there: the same split as the other tabs, on the real map.
Less timeMore time
Westminster 14%City of London 11%Camden 10%Islington 7%Kensington and Chelsea 6%Southwark 6%
Brighter means the wrap spent more of its time there: the same split as the By area tab. Boroughs are drawn to scale from real boundaries; your live report also plots the actual GPS trail.
When & where it ran
Share of in-zone time by daypart. Every row and column adds back to the campaign total: a report that reconciles is the whole point of measuring it.
| Zone | Overnight | AM peak | Daytime | PM peak | Evening | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zone 1 Central | 3% | 7% | 11% | 8% | 6% | 35% |
| Zone 2 Inner core | 2% | 5% | 8% | 6% | 4% | 25% |
| Zone 3 Inner | 1% | 4% | 6% | 4% | 2% | 17% |
| Zone 4 Inner suburbs | 1% | 3% | 4% | 3% | 1% | 12% |
| Zone 5 Outer suburbs | 1% | 2% | 2% | 1% | 1% | 7% |
| Zone 6 Outer edge | 0% | 1% | 2% | 1% | 0% | 4% |
| All zones | 8% | 22% | 33% | 23% | 14% | 100% |
Scroll sideways to see every daypart
Every area it reached
Borough-level breakdown, not just the six zones, ranked by share of time. Each area rolls up into its zone, so this tab and the one before it always tell the same story.
| Area | Zone | Hours | Share of time | Peak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westminster | Zone 1 | 376 h | 14% | Daytime |
| City of London | Zone 1 | 296 h | 11% | AM peak |
| Camden | Zone 1 | 269 h | 10% | PM peak |
| Islington | Zone 2 | 188 h | 7% | Evening |
| Hackney | Zone 2 | 161 h | 6% | Evening |
| Kensington and Chelsea | Zone 2 | 161 h | 6% | Daytime |
| Lambeth | Zone 3 | 161 h | 6% | PM peak |
| Southwark | Zone 2 | 161 h | 6% | Daytime |
| Tower Hamlets | Zone 3 | 161 h | 6% | AM peak |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | Zone 4 | 134 h | 5% | Daytime |
| Wandsworth | Zone 3 | 134 h | 5% | AM peak |
| Brent | Zone 5 | 108 h | 4% | PM peak |
| Ealing | Zone 6 | 108 h | 4% | Daytime |
| Greenwich | Zone 4 | 108 h | 4% | Daytime |
| Haringey | Zone 5 | 81 h | 3% | Evening |
| Lewisham | Zone 4 | 81 h | 3% | Daytime |
| All 16 areas | 2,688 h | 100% |
Scroll sideways for every column
Car by car
Every vehicle that carried the campaign, and what each one delivered. Vehicles are numbered, never registered: your report never carries a plate or a driver's details.
| Vehicle | Days live | Hours | Miles | Top areas | % of delivery |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle 1 | 28 | 268 h | 2,154 mi | Westminster, City of London | 10% |
| Vehicle 2 | 27 | 259 h | 2,081 mi | City of London, Westminster | 10% |
| Vehicle 3 | 28 | 247 h | 1,985 mi | Camden, Westminster | 9% |
| Vehicle 4 | 26 | 241 h | 1,937 mi | Westminster, Kensington and Chelsea | 9% |
| Vehicle 5 | 27 | 236 h | 1,896 mi | Southwark, City of London | 9% |
| Vehicle 6 | 25 | 228 h | 1,832 mi | Camden, Islington | 8% |
| Vehicle 7 | 26 | 221 h | 1,776 mi | Tower Hamlets, Hackney | 8% |
| Vehicle 8 | 24 | 214 h | 1,720 mi | Lambeth, Southwark | 8% |
| Vehicle 9 | 26 | 208 h | 1,671 mi | Islington, Hackney | 8% |
| Vehicle 10 | 25 | 199 h | 1,599 mi | Wandsworth, Lambeth | 7% |
| Vehicle 11 | 23 | 187 h | 1,503 mi | Hammersmith and Fulham, Islington | 7% |
| Vehicle 12 | 22 | 180 h | 1,446 mi | Greenwich, Lewisham | 7% |
| All 12 vehicles | 2,688 h | 21,600 mi | 100% |
Scroll sideways for every column